Mentions légales

Publisher of the site

TCL, Overseas Marketing Limited (Macao Commercial Offshore)
Registered Offices: Almeda Dr Carlos De Assupcao, No 263 EDIF. China Civil Plaza 11th Floor, Flat C, MACAU CHINA.
Siret : 494 155 641 000 17

Director of publication : Bill Jiang

 

Hosted by

Oceanet
Bâtiment Les Dauphinelles
CS 90001
7 rue des Frênes, ZAC de la pointe
72190 SARGE-LES-LE-MANS
02 43 50 26 50
FRANCE

 

Protection of personal information

When consulting the internet site www.tcl.eu, users may provide personal information such as their name and email address. TCL will not pass your personal information on to any third parties. Users of this Internet site are bound by the provisions of the French law relating to data processing and protection, the violation of which can result in the application of penalties. In particular, users must refrain from collecting personal information to which they obtain access and from using it in an inappropriate manner and generally, from any act likely to invade people's privacy or to harm their reputation. In compliance with the French Data Protection Act of 6 January 1978, you have the right to access, rectify, modify and delete personal data that you have supplied to us. Such actions may be carried out by writing to TCL, 121 rue d'Aguesseau 92100 Boulogne-Billancourt, France.

 

Intellectual property

Hypertext Links

TCL is in favour of the creation of links to pages on its website. As a general rule, any link created from another site to TCL's internet site should clearly indicate to users that they are being directed to the site www.tcl.eu, with a visible display of the full URL. Furthermore, TCL reserves the right to request that such links be removed if it considers that they are in any way detrimental to its image or rights.

 

Disclaimer

CL, and all third parties involved in the creation of this site, do not provide any explicit or implicit guarantees, or assume any liability, relating to the use of the site. In this regard, they may not be held liable by users or any other party, for any direct, indirect, special, consequential or incidental damage resulting from the use of this site or of a site connected to it by a hypertext link.

Certain informations and datas available on the www.tcl.eu site are produced by third parties: TCL undertakes to make every efforts to ensure that theses informations are of a reliable, pertinent, accurate and exhaustive nature, but cannot be held liable for any errors, or for a lack of availability of the site and/or the presence of viruses on its site. The content of any feedback given to TCL will be considered to be non-confidential and free of copyright.

 

Copyright

The data published and the brands listed on the www.tcl.eu site are the exclusive property of their respective holders. Any total or partial duplication of these texts, brands and/or logos, carried out from elements of the site without the express authorization of their owners is therefore prohibited, in accordance with article L. 713-2 of the French Intellectual Property Code. The general structure of this website and all its components, including any software, texts, animated or fixed images, sound, expertise, designs, and graphics are for the exclusive use of TCL. Any total or partial representation this site, by any process or in any format, without the express authorization of TCL, is prohibited and constitutes an infringement of copyright as specified by articles L335-2 and following of the French Intellectual Property Code.TCL reserves the right to initiate proceedings against any infringement of its intellectual property rights.